You are here

Staff

 

The Staff

Special Projects Division in coordination with CCP Company Services, Inc. provides customized corporate and/ or administrative services to clients thru a systems approach to plan and manage change in private organizations.

Services include the following:

  • Incorporation and Other Corporate Services
  • Compliance Services
  • Immigration Services
  • Business Development and Investments Support Services
  • Other Business Support Services

Amando J. Ponsaran, Jr.

Senior Manager

Mr.Ponsaran is a pioneer in the Firm with 15 years’ experience in Corporate Services, including incorporation, company registration, setting-up of domestic entities and assisting foreign entities in obtaining license to do business in the Philippines whether as a Branch,Representative Office, or Regional Office. Aside from primary registration, Mr. Ponsaran handles secondary registration such as securing secondary licenses for financial institutions, insurance broker/agent, recruitment, permit to sell securities, registration of investments with the Bangko Sentralng Pilipinas, registration with the Philippine Economic Zone Authority, the Board of Investment and HLURB. He provides support services in corporate acquisition, restructuring and re-organization, merger and consolidation (his recent involvement being the consolidation of a Thrift Bank). He also provides support for securities registration and listing, corporate due diligence and handles registration work with Registry of Deeds. Mr.Ponsaran is a graduate of the University of San Agustin- Major in Finance/Marketing and studied law in Arellano Law School and thereafter in Philippine Christian University.

 

Charmaine Francesca R. San Andres

Office Manager

 

 

Lovelito de la Cruz

Para-Legal

The Special Projects Division, in coordination with Philippine Corporate Nominees, Inc. and CCP Company Services, Inc., offers specialized legal corporate services (SEC incorporation, registration with BIR, BOI, PEZA, etc.), corporate secretarial and nominee services and related services specially for start-up business entities, including small and medium size enterprises.

 

Administration & Finance

Renante C. Vigo
Viner L. Erieso
Samuel P. Cañeca
Roberto L. Remolacio Jr.
Awin S. Andalecio

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johanna A. Balilo
Mariel Ann G. Sepina
Maria Luisa P. Guazon
Rosehele V. Tampucao